League Table

Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 Soton Peepers A 10 10 0 0 176
2 Out of Towners 10 8 0 2 167
3 Foreign Legion 10 6 0 4 145
4 Grand Central 10 4 0 6 137
5 Town Central 10 2 0 8 104
6 Wolversdene Angels 10 0 0 10 51

Team Knockout Results

29/09/2026 - Final
Foreign Legion 7 Out of Towners 19
@ Central Club
08/09/2026 - Semi Finals
Foreign Legion 15 Soton Peepers A 11
Out of Towners 14 Grand Central 8
21/07/2026 - 1st Round
Grand Central 15 Town Central 11
Soton Peepers A 22 Wolversdene Angels 4
Foreign Legion v Bye
Out of Towners v Bye

League Fixtures & Results

16/06/2026
Foreign Legion 15 Town Central 11
Out of Towners 21 Wolversdene Angels 5
Grand Central 11 Soton Peepers A 15
07/07/2026
Town Central 3 Soton Peepers A 23
Wolversdene Angels 4 Grand Central 22
Foreign Legion 7 Out of Towners 19
14/07/2026
Out of Towners 18 Town Central 8
Grand Central 11 Foreign Legion 15
Soton Peepers A 22 Wolversdene Angels 4
28/07/2026
Town Central 19 Wolversdene Angels 7
Foreign Legion 12 Soton Peepers A 14
Out of Towners 16 Grand Central 10
04/08/2026
Grand Central 15 Town Central 11
Soton Peepers A 16 Out of Towners 10
Wolversdene Angels 8 Foreign Legion 18
11/08/2026
Town Central 9 Foreign Legion 17
Wolversdene Angels 3 Out of Towners 23
Soton Peepers A 15 Grand Central 11
25/08/2026
Soton Peepers A 18 Town Central 8
Grand Central 20 Wolversdene Angels 6
Out of Towners 15 Foreign Legion 11
01/09/2026
Town Central 6 Out of Towners 20
Foreign Legion 17 Grand Central 9
Wolversdene Angels 4 Soton Peepers A 22
15/09/2026
Wolversdene Angels 6 Town Central 20
Soton Peepers A 15 Foreign Legion 11
Grand Central 11 Out of Towners 15
22/09/2026
Town Central 9 Grand Central 17
Out of Towners 10 Soton Peepers A 16
Foreign Legion 22 Wolversdene Angels 4

To sort this table, please click the column header. You can also search this table using the search function on the right.

PlayerTeamLegs PlayedLegs WonLegs LostLegs Won %TonsTons per LegTons per Game180s180s per Leg180s per GameHighest OutFastest Leg
David MouleSoton Peepers A5043786%891.788.9090.180.9014311
Kev ParsonsForeign Legion5042884%1072.1410.7050.100.5015613
Andy JurdOut of Towners50351570%891.788.9080.160.801040
James NicholsonOut of Towners45331273%621.386.8970.160.78015
John CostGrand Central45311469%651.447.2250.110.5610013
Stewart ClacksonForeign Legion50282256%561.125.6020.040.201060
Rob HayesSoton Peepers A3528780%541.547.7100.000.001640
Rob DoranOut of Towners45271860%461.025.1150.110.561600
Dale ThompsonGrand Central50252550%541.085.4020.040.2000
Steve BallardOut of Towners45242153%551.226.1170.160.78013
Gareth WoodSoton Peepers A40231758%571.437.1300.000.0000
Sean CrysellForeign Legion40221855%401.005.0030.080.381580
Graham HowardForeign Legion45212447%711.587.8930.070.33014
Mike BerntsenGrand Central50203040%551.105.5000.000.0000
Matty SmithTown Central45192642%501.115.5630.070.3300
Wayne CollinsTown Central30191163%421.407.0040.130.6700
Ian CairnsWolversdene Angels50183236%541.085.4020.040.201050
Tony WatersTown Central45182740%451.005.0000.000.0000
Colin DenyerTown Central45162936%410.914.5600.000.0000
Ryan SillenceSoton Peepers A2516964%401.608.0040.160.8016013
Richard SmithGrand Central40152538%451.135.6320.050.2500
Steve JordanSoton Peepers A30141647%351.175.8300.000.001150
Sam EllisSoton Peepers A2014670%291.457.2510.050.2500
Roy StretchGrand Central109190%232.3011.5010.100.5000
Billy BrettWolversdene Angels3582723%260.743.7110.030.1400
Bryan LawesOut of Towners158753%151.005.0000.000.0000
Paul BarnardTown Central2542116%160.643.2010.040.2000
James BrettWolversdene Angels504468%160.321.6010.020.1000
Mike McDonaldWolversdene Angels1541127%100.673.3300.000.0000
Aaron BrettWolversdene Angels503476%290.582.9000.000.0000
Andy HarveyGrand Central53260%102.0010.0010.201.0000
Alan WhiteTown Central53260%51.005.0000.000.0000
Chris BlundyTown Central52340%102.0010.0010.201.0000
Steve CrysellForeign Legion101910%30.301.5000.000.0000
Matt ParsonsForeign Legion5050%51.005.0000.000.0000
Charlotte BurgessForeign Legion0000%00.000.0000.000.0000
Claire ClacksonForeign Legion0000%00.000.0000.000.0000